Industrial Valves and Lubrication System Components for FD Fans at GSECL Ukai TPS

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Valves and Lubrication System Components for FD Fans at GSECL Ukai TPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865751Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Valves and Lubrication System Components for FD Fans at GSECL Ukai TPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865751
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat, on behalf of Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), Vadodara, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865751, seeks qualified suppliers for a comprehensive range of industrial valves and associated components. The procurement specifically targets critical items for the lubrication systems of FD fans at the GSECL Ukai TPS, located in Ukai Dam, District Tapi. The tendered items include a variety of valves such as BALL VALVES, SIGHT FLOW INDICATORS, PRESSURE RELIEF VALVES, THROTTLE CHECK VALVES, NEEDLE VALVES, 3-WAY BALL VALVES, and NRVs for the lube oil system. Additionally, the tender encompasses crucial auxiliary components including SUCTION STRAINERS, LUBRICATION FILTER ASSEMBLIES, LEVEL GAUGES, FILTER BREATHERs, and FLEXIBLE HOSE RUBBER EXPANSION BELLOWs. A total quantity of 78 units of these diverse items is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:31 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency and reliability of GSECL's power generation facilities in Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785588612.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-01-18-06-41_417e99c1087165a86804be1837e6e9ea.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9696578.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a36a3ad2-caa6-4dbb-84681787821115377_eespl.pncutps.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of 56 Auto Lubrication Systems for Bharat Earth Movers Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of SDR Detection System Assembly Components for Indian Army..read more

Ukhrul , Manipur

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Horizontal Borer PLC, Drives, Motors, and Hydraulic System Upgrade and Commissioning..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 03 Nos. Lincoln Make Power Master Air Operated Pump..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 80-Ton Lifting Beams for Darlipali, Talabira, and Ukai Sites..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of 56 Auto Lubrication Systems for Bharat Earth Movers...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of SDR Detection System Assembly Components for Indian Army...read more

Ukhrul , Manipur

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Horizontal Borer PLC, Drives, Motors, and Hydraulic System Upgrade and...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 03 Nos. Lincoln Make Power Master Air Operated...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 80-Ton Lifting Beams for Darlipali, Talabira, and Ukai...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More