Procurement of 56 Auto Lubrication Systems for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 56 Auto Lubrication Systems for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769004Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 56 Auto Lubrication Systems for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7769004
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7769004, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The opportunity concerns the procurement of 56 units of Auto Lubrication Systems (Item Category: 125AL00122). Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes precisely on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement, dated 10-07-2026, represents a significant requirement for BEML and its affiliated defence production activities, demanding robust and reliable auto lubrication solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    125al00122-drg_2026-07-10-09-59-14_bc21417d2ec7e1a8dbd92c933951df74.pdf
  • Document
    tender_conditions_2026-07-10-09-59-14_84086f37c65852cb82cf65f061280677.pdf
  • Document
    general_terms___conditions_2026-07-10-09-59-14_572ccb94921ba5e60b8d829addd29b0d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9586235.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828266.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

BEML 220 Hy Excavator Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennnial Service Contract For Centralized Auto Greasing Systems Of Stacker Reclaimers..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of 19 BEML Make Payloaders for NTPC Operations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

BEML 220 Hy Excavator Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennnial Service Contract For Centralized Auto Greasing Systems Of Stacker...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of 19 BEML Make Payloaders for NTPC Operations...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More