| Tender Title | Ukai TPS Unit 3, 4, 5 Piping and Hanger Repair & Overhaul During AOH | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880841 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,308 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880841, is issued by Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) Vadodara, under the purview of the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat. The bid period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:12 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tendered work falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - WT-5229G (TMD-II)" category, specifically involving the inspection, repairing, and overhauling of existing piping and hangers for Units 3, 4, and 5 during their Annual Overhaul (AOH) at Ukai Thermal Power Station (TPS). The detailed scope of work and specifications are outlined in Schedule B. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,308.00 is required from participating entities. This opportunity is presented by the GSECL Corporate Office in Vadodara, Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Lagging Work for Sugar Plant Systems and Equipment Repair &..read more
Diesel Bowser Automation, Flow Meter Installation, and Electronic Counter System Upgrade..read more
Barauni Refinery Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Government Office Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
INS Vikraditya Onboard Cement Lagging and Turbine Casing Hot Insulation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category