| Tender Title | Barauni Refinery Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967753 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Repair and Maintenance Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically by their Barauni Refinery located in Begusarai (Pin Code: 851114). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7967753. This opportunity falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, with specific technical requirements as detailed in NIT9020C26C73. The tender is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 3:26 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 98,000 is required for participation. This procurement is overseen by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder Filling..read more
Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Power House Manufacturing Unit Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Indian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair and..read more
Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category