| Tender Title | Supply of 318 Passbook Printers for Gujarat Postal Circle | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7588891 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,03,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Posts under the Ministry of Communications, specifically by the Gujarat Postal Circle Department of Posts, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of Passbook or Bankbook Printers. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7588891, this procurement requires the supply of a substantial **Total Quantity of 318 Passbook or Bankbook Printers**. The tender period opens on **01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹203,520.0** required. The issuing office for this tender is the Cpmg Guarat Circle, located at Opp Cama Hotel Khanpur, Ahmedabad, with the main department address being 3rd Floor OO Chief Postmaster General Postal Telecom Bldg Near Cama Hotel Khanpur, Ahmedabad-380001. This procurement signifies a crucial need within postal operations to maintain and update passbooks for its extensive customer base.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1.8 Million Passbooks for Post Office Operations..read more
Procurement of Computer Printers, Passbook Printers, Dot Matrix Printers, and Scanners..read more
Procurement of Twenty-Eight Passbook Printers for Banking Operations..read more
Indian Bank Passbook Printing KIOSK with QR Code Printer Procurement..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Printers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category