| Tender Title | Supply of 1.8 Million Passbooks for Post Office Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7442892 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,312 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7442892, is being issued by the Department of Posts, under the Ministry of Communications. The procurement pertains to a significant quantity of 1817500 units of "Passbook for Post Office (V2) (Q4)". Prospective bidders are informed that the tender will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 136312.0 is required for participation. This procurement is being managed by the Office Name 110001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Karnataka Postal Stores Supply of Pre-Printed and Blank Bag Labels..read more
Supply of 6000 Speed Post Stickers for Kerala Postal Circle..read more
Supply of 30,000 Speed Post Stickers for Kerala Postal Circle..read more
Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more
Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category