Procurement of Computer Printers, Passbook Printers, Dot Matrix Printers, and Scanners

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Computer Printers, Passbook Printers, Dot Matrix Printers, and Scanners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956396Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Computer Printers, Passbook Printers, Dot Matrix Printers, and Scanners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956396
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Financial Services and managed by the Central Bank of India, specifically the Hyderabad Zonal Office, seeks to procure a total quantity of forty (40) essential printing and scanning equipment. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7956396. The procurement encompasses a range of crucial devices, including Computer Printers (V2), Passbook or Bankbook Printers (Q2), Dot Matrix Printers (V2) (Q2), and Scanners (V3). Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 7:43 PM, and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Finance. Further details regarding the specific location of the tendering authority are available at the Second Floor, Grand Majestic Mall, 122nd Cross Road, Opposite Gubbi Veerannarangamandira, Gandhinagar, with the PIN code 560009.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of 50 Dot Matrix Printers for Punjab National Bank..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Ex Servicemen Welfare Tender

Supply of Six Dot Matrix Printers for Ex-Servicemen Welfare Department..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 2-Ton AC Units, Dot Matrix Printers, and Paper..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

RICOH Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force On-Site Printer Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of 50 Dot Matrix Printers for Punjab National Bank...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Ex Servicemen Welfare Tender

Supply of Six Dot Matrix Printers for Ex-Servicemen Welfare Department...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 2-Ton AC Units, Dot Matrix Printers, and...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

RICOH Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force On-Site Printer Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More