Office Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Gujarat Matikam Kalakari and Rural Technology Institute

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Stationery Supplies
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Gujarat Matikam Kalakari and Rural Technology Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Stationery Supplies
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Gujarat Matikam Kalakari and Rural Technology Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Stationery Supplies

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Industries and Mines Department of Gujarat, specifically by the Gujarat Matikam Kalakari and Rural Technology Institute, located at 382016 Gujarat Matikam Kalakari and Rural Technology Inst. Nr. GH-4 Opp. Vishvakarama Temple Sector-12 Gandhinagar - Gujarat. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959302, is for the procurement of a diverse range of essential office stationery and supplies. The comprehensive list of items includes, but is not limited to, File Folders, Plain Copier Paper (ISI Marked to IS 14490), Registers, Staplers and Staple Pins, Pads for Rubber Stamps (Conforming to IS 4747), Self-Adhesive Flags, Markers and Highlighters, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes (Conforming to IS 13262), Glue Sticks, Stationery Scissors (Conforming to IS 989), Binder Clips (Conforming to IS 8231), Paper Clips (Conforming to IS 5650), Electronic Calculators, Carbon Papers, Paper Pins (Conforming to IS 5653), Labels and Stickers, Correspondence Envelopes (Conforming to IS 13892), Tags for Files (Conforming to IS 8499), Glass Tableware (Conforming to IS 1961), Double-sided Tape, Desk Pads - Writing, Correction Fluid Pens, Black Lead Pencils (Conforming to IS 1375), Writing Pens, Coloured Chalks Moulded (Conforming to IS 4222), Sketch Pens, and Permanent Paint Markers. The total quantity for this tender is 31350 units. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 4:47 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide a wide array of crucial office consumables to the Head Office Gandhinagar of the Gujarat Matikam Kalakari and Rural Technology Institute.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_folder_images_-_final_2025-01-20-15-30-19_b8515671145c046cdd9dba922c4d9765.pdf
  • Document
    paper_pins_design_2025-10-12-20-24-37_12ae4288f4aa2a811f0b10712079ce06.pdf
  • Document
    shapes_of_paper_clips_2025-09-24-16-21-38_b11ab84c3d384f0457140c06c0e856d1.pdf
  • Document
    binder_clip_product_design_2025-09-24-15-42-46_665e40128c55f995bac4664c2220c794.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804085.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More