| Tender Title | Operation Support Services for GAIL Bharuch OM Base | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928673 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,08,408 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Gail India Limited, specifically the Regional Pipeline Network Headquarters-Gujarat, located in Vadodara, Gujarat, for the "HIRING OF CONTRACT SERVICES FOR OPERATION SUPPORT SERVICE AT BHARUCH OM BASE FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS". The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7928673, with bidding commencing on August 25, 2026, at 5:34 PM and closing on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Gail India Limited, a Maharatna Company under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks qualified bidders to provide operation support services at their Bharuch OM Base for a duration of two years. Bidders are required to submit a lumpsum amount inclusive of all service charges and applicable Goods and Services Tax (GST). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 208,408.0 is mandated for participation. This custom bid for services signifies a critical need for specialized operational support, and interested parties should carefully review the detailed requirements and specifications to ensure their proposals align with Gail India Limited's operational needs and quality standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Office Administrative Support Services Procurement..read more
Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management Services..read more
Smart Mobile Medical Unit Deployment, Operation, and Management Services..read more
Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management System..read more
Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category