Supply of Surge Counters for Lightning Arrestors for Gail India Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Surge Counters for Lightning Arrestors for Gail India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978829Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Surge Counters for Lightning Arrestors for Gail India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978829
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978829, is issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The opportunity pertains to the supply of surge counters for lightning arrestors, with a total quantity of fourteen units required. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:06 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties should note that this tender originates from the Rpnhq Vadodara office of Gail India Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-31-16-29-10_202433ffb2a9fb58f35a0f0d73767fd0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826839.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of 687 Lightning Arrestors for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (IS:3070(Q3) Compliant)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

230kV Lightning Arrester Surge Counter and Leakage Current Indicator Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Surge Arresters And Accessories For Various Substations Of Er-ii..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of 687 Lightning Arrestors for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (IS:3070(Q3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

230kV Lightning Arrester Surge Counter and Leakage Current Indicator Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Surge Arresters And Accessories For Various Substations Of...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More