Procurement of Two Tractors for Social Forestry Operations in Dahod

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Two Tractors for Social Forestry Operations in Dahod
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833093Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dahod , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Two Tractors for Social Forestry Operations in Dahod
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833093
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dahod, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833093, is being issued by the Forests And Environment Department Gujarat, specifically the Social Forestry Division Dahod, located at Van Chetna Kendra, Opp. ITI, Jhalod Road, Dahod. Dated 24-07-2026, the tender pertains to the procurement of Tractors (V3) (Q2), with a total quantity of two (2) units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a vital procurement for environmental management and forestry operations within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 70 Tractors (V3) for Border Road Organisation..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Tractor for KSN University Shivamogga..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Tractors Supply for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Tractors for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Tractors for ICAR Research Institute..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 70 Tractors (V3) for Border Road Organisation...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Tractor for KSN University Shivamogga...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Tractors Supply for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Tractors for Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Agricultural Tractors for ICAR Research Institute...read more

Anand , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More