| Tender Title | Gujarat Fisheries Department Manpower Outsourcing for Technical, Finance, and Administrative Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901554 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,71,443 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, through the Office of the Commissioner of Fisheries in Gandhinagar, is inviting bids for a comprehensive manpower outsourcing services tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901554. This procurement, commencing on August 31, 2026, at 2:01 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM, seeks to engage skilled and unskilled personnel across various categories to support the organization's operations. The tender encompasses the provision of **Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical Civil Engineer Graduates**, indicating a need for qualified engineering professionals. Furthermore, the scope includes **Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled Graduates in Finance/Accounts**, addressing the requirement for financial and accounting expertise, alongside **Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled Graduates in Administration**, to ensure efficient administrative support. Finally, the tender also covers **Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled High School Graduates and Others**, signifying a need for general support staff. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹171,443.0 is stipulated for this tender, underscoring the commitment expected from prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Tirunelveli..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled Technical and Unskilled Personnel Supply..read more
Rewa Airport Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Unskilled IT-Technical Personnel Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category