Special Building Repairs at Military Station Dhrangadhra

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Building Repairs at Military Station Dhrangadhra
Tender ID2026_MES_785944_1Tender Reference NumberGE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/77 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMil Sth Dhrangadhra , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Building Repairs at Military Station Dhrangadhra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785944_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/77 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMil Sth Dhrangadhra,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Bldg No P 328 At Mil Sth Dhrangadhra

This tender, referencing GE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/77 of 2026-27, is for SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P 328 AT MIL STH DHRANGADHRA and is issued by the GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work is categorized as Civil Works, specifically 'Spl repairs to bldg', with a completion period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender is open for all eligible contractors and requires submission in two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the finance bid (BOQ). Key dates include the document download start date of 22-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the download end date also on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹48,000, also payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being allowed. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the payment mode is offline. Interested parties are advised to download and submit all required documents, including scanned copies of DD/Banker's Cheque for the cost of tender, enlistment letters for MES enlisted contractors, GST and EPFO registration certificates, EMD, and other necessary documents as per tender specifications for un-enlisted contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Army Gandhinagar
AddressGe Army Gandhinagar Po Bsf Campus Gandhinagar 382045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No P 499 At Mil Stn Dhrangadhra..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Road From Guard Room To Gun Shed..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No P 499 At Mil Stn...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Road From Guard Room To Gun...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More