| Tender Title | Naval Base Perimeter Wall Anti-Climb Glass Coping Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784999_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9394/PBR/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge Navy Porbandar , Porbandar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Glass Coping On Perimeter Wall As An Anti Climb Measure At Naval Base Porbandar Under Ge Navy Porbandar
This tender, issued by the GE NAVY PORBANDAR, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the PROVISION OF GLASS COPING ON PERIMETER WALL AS AN ANTI CLIMB MEASURE AT NAVAL BASE PORBANDAR. The project falls under the Civil Works category and is an Open/Advertised Tender with an Item Rate Form of Contract. Interested parties are required to submit their bids as per a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Schedule A List of Items of work / BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹52,000, payable to GE NAVY PORBANDAR, and can be submitted through BG/ST or an exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE NAVY PORBANDAR at Porbandar. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and document download start date on 18-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with document download ending on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and must be concluded by 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at GE NAVY PORBANDAR. The anticipated work duration is 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. This tender is identified by Tender ID: 2026_MES_784999_1 and Tender Reference Number: 9394/PBR/E8.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Navy Porbandar |
| Address | Ge Navy Porbandar
 Tija Mile Porbandar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrified Perimeter Fence and Alarm System Installation for Armed Forces Tribunal..read more
Special Repairs To T 2 Hanger At Naval Base Kochi..read more
Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc Windows..read more
Special Repairs To Toilets At Vikramaditya Block P-411 At Naval Base..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System Along The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category