Periodical Civil Works and Maintenance for High-Rise Buildings at VSN Chiloda

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Periodical Civil Works and Maintenance for High-Rise Buildings at VSN Chiloda
Tender ID2026_MES_785950_1Tender Reference Number8462/26-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationChiloda , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePeriodical Civil Works and Maintenance for High-Rise Buildings at VSN Chiloda
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785950_1
  • Tender Reference Number8462/26-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationChiloda,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Services To High Rise Bldgs At Vsn Under&#x0d Ge(af) Chiloda

This tender, referenced as 8462/26-27/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the periodical services required for high-rise buildings at VSN under GE (AF) Chiloda. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE (AF) Chiloda located at Lekawada Patia, PO CRPF Campus, Gandhinagar (Gujarat)-382042, is inviting bids for this project with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days and requires a bid validity of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹90,000, payable to GE (AF) Chiloda at Gandhinagar, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or potential exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) Chiloda at Gandhinagar. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 6, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (AF) Chiloda office. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 requiring scanned copies of application, enlistment documents (or criteria for un-enlisted bidders), DD/BC, Provident Fund Code, and GST Registration, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract will be Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Chiloda
AddressGe (af) Chiloda, Lekawadapatia, Po Crpf Campus, Gandhinagar (gujarat)-382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Bldg No P-32 At Vsn Chiloda..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Rev And Minor Work At Various Location At..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc B/r Repair To Roof Treatment, Sunken Treatment, Rainwater Pipe And..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain Locations..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Repairs To Various E/m Installation, View Cutter And Other..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn To Bldg No P-32 At Vsn Chiloda...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Rev And Minor Work At Various Location...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc B/r Repair To Roof Treatment, Sunken Treatment, Rainwater Pipe...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Roads And Road Side Furniture At Certain...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r Repairs To Various E/m Installation, View Cutter And...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More