Wadsar Air Force Station Infrastructure Development Civil Works Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.03 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wadsar Air Force Station Infrastructure Development Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_MES_779367_1Tender Reference Number89419/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.03 Cr Tender LocationWadsar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWadsar Air Force Station Infrastructure Development Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779367_1
  • Tender Reference Number89419/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.03 Cr
  • Tender LocationWadsar,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,26,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Af Share Of Work For Certain Infrastructure At Af Stn Wadsar Under Ge (af) Chiloda

This tender opportunity, initiated by CE (AF) Gandhinagar, invites bids for the "PROVN OF AF SHARE OF WORK FOR CERTAIN INFRASTRUCTURE AT AF STN WADSAR UNDER GE (AF) CHILODA" with a total estimated tender value of ₹16,03,38,000. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Lump-sum, and is being managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letter, EPF and GST certificates, integrity pact, and if applicable, documents to satisfy enlistment criteria or financial/work experience certificates; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start date of 17-Jul-2026, 06:55 PM, with the document download end date on 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 05-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, to 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,26,700 are required, payable to GE(AF) CHILODA. The work is expected to be completed within 780 days. Clarifications can be sought between 24-Jul-2026, 09:00 AM, and 31-Jul-2026, 09:00 AM. The bidding process is offline, and the tender reference number is 89419/E8.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (af) Gandhinagar
AddressHq Ce (af) Gandhinagar Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Civil Infrastructure For Intermediate Charging Station At Yelamanchili Bus Station,..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Civil Infrastructure For Intermediate Charging Station At Yelamanchili Bus...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More