Dhrangadhra Military Station: Steel Tubular Pole Replacement for RCC/PCC Poles

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhrangadhra Military Station: Steel Tubular Pole Replacement for RCC/PCC Poles
Tender ID2026_MES_785951_1Tender Reference NumberGE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/79 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMil Stn Dhrangadhra , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhrangadhra Military Station: Steel Tubular Pole Replacement for RCC/PCC Poles
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785951_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/79 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMil Stn Dhrangadhra,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repairs Replacement Of Rcc Pcc Poles To Steel Tubular Poles At Chanakya Colony And Somnath Colony At Mil Stn Dhrangadhra

This tender is issued by GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the **"SPL REPAIRS REPLACEMENT OF RCC PCC POLES TO STEEL TUBULAR POLES AT CHANAKYA COLONY AND SOMNATH COLONY AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA"**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number GE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/79 of 2026-27, falls under the Works category, specifically for Electrical and Maintenance Works, with a sub-category of Spl repairs to RCC PCC poles. The estimated EMD amount is ₹48,000, payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR at GANDHINAGAR. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR. Bidders are required to submit their applications and financial bids in two separate covers. The document download period commences on August 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR. The estimated work period is 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Army Gandhinagar
AddressGe Army Gandhinagar Po Bsf Campus Gandhinagar 382045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular Security..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Old Pcc Street Light Pole Into Gi Octagonal Pole..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Street Light Security Light Rusted Street Tubular..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of 33kV and 11kV Steel Tubular Poles for..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Tubular Street Light Poles for Gir Somnath District..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Old Pcc Street Light Pole Into Gi Octagonal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Street Light Security Light Rusted Street...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of 33kV and 11kV Steel Tubular Poles...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Tubular Street Light Poles for Gir Somnath District...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More