| Tender Title | Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Luminaires for Amreli District Street Lighting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964656 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amreli , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, under the Amreli District Panchayat, and managed by the Taluka Panchayat Babra, presents a crucial procurement for the supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964656, this tender is open for applications from August 26, 2026, 6:24 PM, to September 5, 2026, 7:00 PM. The procurement specifies a total quantity of 75 units of LED Luminaires, which must strictly conform to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) standards, operating under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). Located at 365421 Gram Panchayat, Pansada, Ta: Babra, Dt: Amreli, this initiative by the Gujarat government aims to enhance rural infrastructure through the provision of modern, energy-efficient lighting solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh LED Luminaire Procurement for Floodlight, High Bay, and Street..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
Supply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Infrastructure and Operations..read more
Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category