Supply of 668 Waste Containers for Rural Housing in Gujarat

Goods
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 668 Waste Containers for Rural Housing in Gujarat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955576Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sabarkantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 668 Waste Containers for Rural Housing in Gujarat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955576
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sabarkantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955576, is issued by the Sabarkantha District Panchayat, operating under the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, specifically from the Taluka Panchayat Idar office, located at 383410AT PO BRAHAMPURITA-IDAR. The procurement opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, focuses on the supply of Waste Container (V3) (Q4) with a total quantity of 668 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will open on 24-08-2026 at 4:09 PM and close on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, through the designated platform for this vital initiative aimed at enhancing rural housing and waste management infrastructure within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_722ac9b7-9bc4-4dd0-bf541787566240965_TCM-BRAHAMPURI.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799725.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Authority Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Western Railway Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Authority Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Western Railway Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More