Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers

Goods
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, issued by the Jammu Development Authority, under the Housing and Urban Development Department of Jammu and Kashmir, details an urgent requirement for the procurement of twenty (20) Mobile Containers for Solid Waste. These containers must strictly conform to the specifications outlined in IS 12402(Q3). The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982081, commences on September 1st, 2026, at 1:53 PM and concludes on September 11th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the Head Office, located at Vikas Bhawan, Railhead Complex, Jammu, Pin Code 180012.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers...read more

Raisen , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More