Agricultural Trailer Mounted Tanker Supply for Jamnagar District Development

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Trailer Mounted Tanker Supply for Jamnagar District Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933487Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Trailer Mounted Tanker Supply for Jamnagar District Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933487
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 10:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 10:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933487, is issued by the Jamnagar District Panchayat, under the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, for the supply of one (1) unit of Tanker on Agricultural Trailer (Q2). The bid is open for participation from 19-08-2026 at 10:46 PM until 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement, dated 19-08-2026 and managed by the Taluka Panchayat office, represents an opportunity to contribute to the rural housing and development initiatives within the Jamnagar district of Gujarat. Prospective suppliers are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, addressing the requirement for this critical agricultural trailer-mounted tanker.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Jamnagar District Panchayat Procures Agricultural Trailer Tanker Unit..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Jamnagar District Panchayat Procures Agricultural Trailer Tanker Unit...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More