| Tender Title | Customised Ambulance Supply and Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Rural Health | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7741087 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is for the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**, specifically through the **Kachchh District Panchayat**, and is identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7741087**. Dated **03-07-2026**, this procurement seeks **four (4) units of Customised Ambulance with Equipment (Q2)**. The bidding period opens on **01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM** and closes on **02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 216,000.0** is required for participation in this tender. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry/State of Gujarat**, with the issuing office being the **West** office of the Kachchh District Panchayat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Two Customised Ambulances with Medical Equipment..read more
Customised Ambulance with Integrated Medical Equipment Procurement for Karnataka Fire Services..read more
Customized Ambulance Procurement for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Five Customized Ambulances with Medical Equipment for Valsad District,..read more
Procurement of Customised Ambulance with Medical Equipment for Khultabad Municipality..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category