| Tender Title | Procurement of Customised Ambulance with Medical Equipment for Khultabad Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977051 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Urban Development Department, through the Municipal Council Khultabad, Maharashtra (PIN 431103), is issuing Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7977051 for the procurement of one (1) Customised Ambulance with Equipment (Q2). This tender, with a Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 12:21 PM and a Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.00. This procurement is critical for enhancing emergency medical response capabilities within the jurisdiction of the Municipal Council Khultabad and signifies a commitment to improving public health infrastructure in the state of Maharashtra. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the detailed specifications and terms outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Two Customised Ambulances with Medical Equipment..read more
Customised Ambulance with Integrated Medical Equipment Procurement for Karnataka Fire Services..read more
Customized Ambulance Procurement for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Five Customized Ambulances with Medical Equipment for Valsad District,..read more
Procurement of 30 Customised Ambulances with Integrated Medical Equipment for Jharkhand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category