| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910275 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply and installation of a **Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH)**, identified by the category code (V2) (Q2). The procurement is being conducted by the **Rajkot District Panchayat**, operating under the **Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat**. The relevant bid number is **GEM/2026/B/7910275**, with bids being accepted from **01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** until **02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The tender is dated **14-08-2026** and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 6,000.00**. The specified location for this requirement is the **taluka panchayat office upleta** (address code: 360490), within the **Rajkot District**, Gujarat. This opportunity is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the specified water treatment system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for NDRF..read more
Supply of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System for Kolkata Metro..read more
Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems (50+ LPH Capacity)..read more
Supply of Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System exceeding 50 LPH Capacity..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category