CCTV System Upgrade and Television Procurement for Nani Kundal Gram Panchayat, Amreli

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Upgrade and Television Procurement for Nani Kundal Gram Panchayat, Amreli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963575Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Upgrade and Television Procurement for Nani Kundal Gram Panchayat, Amreli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963575
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, specifically on behalf of the Amreli District Panchayat through their office at Taluka Panchayat Babra. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963575, pertains to the procurement of essential electronic equipment for enhancing security and monitoring capabilities within the Nani Kundal Gram Panchayat, located in Babra Taluka, Amreli District, Gujarat. The tender is open for bidding from August 26, 2026, at 12:31 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement includes a total quantity of eight (8) units, specifically comprising cameras for a CCTV system (V3, Q2), video recorders for the CCTV system (V2, Q2), and televisions (V3, Q2). This initiative aims to strengthen rural housing and panchayat infrastructure within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808912.pdf
  • Document
    cctvnani_a2eaaa29-2f6d-4bef-bd281787727610548_gp_sp_ranpar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, and Televisions for Rajkot District..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Stsc Cum Joint Secretary Additional Secretary To Government Sc Development Department Tender

CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, and Televisions for Odisha Districts..read more

Boudh , Odisha

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of CCTV Cameras, Video Recorders, and Televisions for Amreli District..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

CCTV System Upgrade and Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV System Installation and Setup..read more

Others , Others

District Panchayat Tender

CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, and Televisions for Rajkot...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Stsc Cum Joint Secretary Additional Secretary To Government Sc Development Department Tender

CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, and Televisions for Odisha...read more

Boudh , Odisha

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of CCTV Cameras, Video Recorders, and Televisions for Amreli...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

CCTV System Upgrade and Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps CCTV System Installation and Setup...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More