CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, and Televisions for Rajkot District Panchayat

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, and Televisions for Rajkot District Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969715Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Upgrade: Video Recorders, Cameras, and Televisions for Rajkot District Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969715
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969715, is issued by the Rajkot District Panchayat, operating under the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department of Gujarat. Dated 27-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:24 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement, managed by the District Panchayat Rajkot, located at 360410 Taluka Panchayat Office, Dhoraji Station Road, Dhoraji, is for a total quantity of 27 items. These items fall under the category of Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) with a quantity of 2, Camera for CCTV System (V3) with a quantity of 2, and Television (V3) with a quantity of 2, implying a total of 27 units across these categories and potentially other related components or accessories as per detailed specifications. This tender invites qualified suppliers to provide these essential components for enhancing the CCTV surveillance systems within the jurisdiction of the Rajkot District Panchayat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816038.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ee92832d-a98a-4f37-afc71787849615881_tdodhoraji.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Video Recorder Procurement for Consular Passport Visa Division..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation..read more

Others , Others

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Enhanced Surveillance System..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Government Women's Polytechnic College,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Video Recorder Procurement for Consular Passport Visa Division...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation...read more

Others , Others

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Enhanced Surveillance System...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Government Women's Polytechnic...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More