| Tender Title | Procurement of 200 Waste Containers for Solid Waste Management in Amreli District, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963044 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amreli , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Amreli District Panchayat's Taluka Panchayat Babra office, seeks procurement for 200 units of Waste Container (V3) (Q4) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963044. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:47 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, as indicated by the dated tender of August 26, 2026. This opportunity is presented to suppliers capable of meeting the specified quantity and category requirements for waste management infrastructure within the Gujarat region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation..read more
Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category