Procurement of Civil Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment for Gujarat Technical Education

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Civil Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment for Gujarat Technical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874663Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Civil Materials Testing Laboratory Equipment for Gujarat Technical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874663
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites applications from qualified suppliers for the procurement of essential Civil SM laboratory equipment for the Directorate of Technical Education, under the Education Department of Gujarat. The specific bid number is GEM/2026/B/7874663, with the bidding period commencing on August 20, 2026, at 4:49 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Civil SM lab" and specifies a total quantity of five units for the listed items. The item category includes critical laboratory apparatus such as the Lab vane shear, Plate bearing test apparatus, Earthquake Simulation Shake Table, Pile Integrity Tester, and Rapid Chloride Permeability Tester. This procurement is for the Valsad office and is a significant step towards enhancing the practical learning infrastructure for technical education in Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_above_20_k_part_1_-_sm_2026-08-04-15-11-36_2aa43e1bdf6eff8641dac388fd248876.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9707051.pdf
  • Document
    ATCEQP_500932d0-1114-408e-88481785995894885_buycon1.gec.bl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Mountaineering and Technical Equipment...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More