| Tender Title | Gujarat IT Project Development Agency Hiring on Milestone Basis | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932263 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Science and Technology Department, Gujarat, under the Directorate of ICT e-Governance, presents a significant chance to engage in critical IT project development. Designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932263, this initiative focuses on the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis" and is open for applications from August 20, 2026, 3:01 PM, until September 21, 2026, 3:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹1,400,000. This tender represents a substantial investment by the Gujarat government in advancing its technological infrastructure and is specifically seeking qualified agencies capable of delivering IT projects effectively on a milestone-driven payment structure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam..read more
IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis..read more
Bank of India IT Project Delivery by Milestone-Based Agency Engagement..read more
IT Project Management and Consultancy Services for Central Bank Initiatives..read more
Uttarakhand Police IT Project Agency Services Milestone Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category