| Tender Title | National Theme Based Event Management and Execution Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979142 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Directorate of Employment & Training** under the **Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7979142**, is for comprehensive **Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services**. The scope of work specifically entails **National Theme Based Events** requiring **Participation Arrangements**, **Venue Development**, and the **Complete Execution of Activity**, including **Outdoor Event Full Day** services. The tender period commences on **31-08-2026 at 6:12 PM** and concludes on **10-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹29,700.00** is required. The issuing authority is the **Employment Head Office**, located at I.T.C. Building, First Floor, I.T.C. Campus, Tarsali, Vadodara, Gujarat (Pin Code: 390009).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more
Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process..read more
Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl..read more
Commercial Agency Facility Management for Background Verification Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category