Supply of Steel Pipes for Water/Sewage and 33kV Cable Joint Kits for Gujarat Infrastructure Projects

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel Pipes for Water/Sewage and 33kV Cable Joint Kits for Gujarat Infrastructure Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982089Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel Pipes for Water/Sewage and 33kV Cable Joint Kits for Gujarat Infrastructure Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982089
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982089, is issued by the Directorate of Employment and Training (DET) on behalf of the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat. The bid opens on 01-09-2026 at 1:29 PM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement concerns essential supplies including Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage, compliant with IS 3589 (Q3), and Cable Joint Kits suitable for cables up to and including 33 kV (V2) (Q3). A total quantity of 12 units of these items is required. The designated office for this tender is located at 396065 GOVT. INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, Kaprada, Bh. Rain Basera, Hotel Ta - Kaprada, Di - Valsad. This opportunity is crucial for infrastructure development and maintenance within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830618.pdf
  • Document
    BIDTERMS_3b890742-8971-45df-90b01788249334441_KAPRADA_CON.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More