| Tender Title | Supply of Mild Steel, Cast Iron, and Aluminium Structural Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955761 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Directorate of Employment and Training, Gujarat, under the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of various steel and cast iron products. Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955761, dated August 27, 2026, commenced accepting bids at 12:33 PM on the same day, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of items with a total quantity of 424 units, including but not limited to Mild Steel (M S) round bars of diameters 45mm, 32mm, and 80mm, M S square bars of 25mm, 30mm, and 16mm, M S angles in various dimensions (30x30x5mm, 50x50mm, 40x40x6mm, 25x25x3mm), M S channels (75x40x5mm), M S flats (100x2mm), Cast Iron (C I) round bars (50x50mm), C I blocks (40x55x105mm, 150x50x6mm), C I square blocks (50x50mm), and Aluminium flats (50x3mm). This tender is crucial for the operational needs of the "Det" office within the Directorate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
T-72BMP Mk-II Tank Cast Iron Components: Machining and Finishing Services..read more
Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Supply of Diverse Welding Rods for Indian Army Procurement..read more
Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category