Procurement of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor for Industrial Training Institute

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor for Industrial Training Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7765389Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sabarkantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor for Industrial Training Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7765389
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sabarkantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a requirement for the Labour and Employment Department Gujarat, specifically for the Directorate of Employment and Training, located at the Government Industrial Training Institute (Mahila) in Idar, Sabarkantha district. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7765389, is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a Reciprocating Air Compressor, Electric Motor Driven (Q2). The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is issued by the "Det" office, within the Gujarat Ministry/State.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for BBMB Ganguwal..read more

Ropar , Punjab

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for North Eastern..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Kalpakkam Facility..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Railway Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors Supply for North Eastern Railway..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Fire Service Department Tender

High Pressure Breathing Air Compressors Supply for Puducherry Fire Services..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for BBMB Ganguwal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for North...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Railway Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors Supply for North Eastern...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Fire Service Department Tender

High Pressure Breathing Air Compressors Supply for Puducherry Fire Services...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More