| Tender Title | Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Kalpakkam Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923599 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,921 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) under the Department of Atomic Energy, is for the supply of four (4) Reciprocating Air Compressors – Electric Motor Driven (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923599, is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 4:46 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this bid is ₹20,921. The procurement will take place in Kalpakkam, within the Chengalpattu District, specifically at the Madras Atomic Power Station (PIN 603102), under the purview of the PMO. This opportunity is critical for maintaining operational efficiency at the Kalpakkam facility, demanding reliable and robust air compression solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for Nadiad Circle Office..read more
Electric Motor-Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement..read more
Procurement of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Gujarat Urja..read more
Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for BBMB Ganguwal..read more
Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for North Eastern..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category