Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors Supply for North Eastern Railway

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors Supply for North Eastern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966584Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors Supply for North Eastern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966584
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Office Of The Principal Chief Material Manager Ner** of the **North Eastern Railway**, under the **Ministry Of Railways**, for the supply of **Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966584**, commences on **27-08-2026 at 12:59 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The requirement is for a **Total Quantity of 2** units of these compressors. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this procurement opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_ba603662-a516-4dac-b43b1787815614617_ammiznd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812446.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for BBMB Ganguwal..read more

Ropar , Punjab

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for North Eastern..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Kalpakkam Facility..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Fire Service Department Tender

High Pressure Breathing Air Compressors Supply for Puducherry Fire Services..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Home Department Tender

High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Procurement for Bihar Fire Services..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for BBMB Ganguwal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for North...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Fire Service Department Tender

High Pressure Breathing Air Compressors Supply for Puducherry Fire Services...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Home Department Tender

High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Procurement for Bihar Fire Services...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More