National Event Management Services for Award Letter Distribution, IT, Venue, and Promotion

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Event Management Services for Award Letter Distribution, IT, Venue, and Promotion
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982144Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Morbi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Event Management Services for Award Letter Distribution, IT, Venue, and Promotion
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982144
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Morbi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, under the Directorate of Employment and Training, represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982144, this tender, dated 01-09-2026, focuses on comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services. Specifically, the scope encompasses the national distribution of award letters, event IT-related work, venue development, participation arrangements, and crucial marketing and promotion coordination, including staffing at the buyer's premises. The bid period opens on 01-09-2026 at 2:05 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement, managed by the District Employment Office Morbi within the Gujarat Ministry/State, seeks a partner capable of delivering high-quality event management solutions to support the department's objectives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830677.pdf
  • Document
    1788249961.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_7cdab2b4-1d4c-48ca-9c551788251567929_Jaydeep11@11.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_b856477c-6bf3-4f13-aaae1788251587179_Jaydeep11@11.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Tender

National Workshop Management and Logistics Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

National Seminar Management and Execution Services..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Concert and Recreation Event Management & Venue Development..read more

Others , Others

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Tender

National Workshop Management and Logistics Services in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

National Seminar Management and Execution Services...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Concert and Recreation Event Management & Venue Development...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More