CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985051Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985051
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines an opportunity for the Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, to procure the "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance." Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985051, this procurement, commencing on 02-09-2026 at 11:06 AM and concluding on 24-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, focuses on the supply and installation of CCTV systems as per ATC clauses 4.2.13 and 6.1.13. The total quantity of items required is 918, with the relevant office being located in Gandhidham. This tender represents a critical initiative to enhance surveillance capabilities across the Directorate's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cctv_tender_pirotan_atc_approved_2026-09-01-20-19-02_9a400c06f7cc16a8a8aab5c15da0d1f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833923.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_851d5267-b4b3-42d3-92321788325849956_amit.dgll.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft Division..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System In The..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at HAL Nashik Aircraft...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System In...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More