| Tender Title | Procurement of Executive Tables, Modular Desks, Meeting Tables, and Revolving Chairs for Gujarat Police Offices | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956669 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhinagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Home Department, Gujarat, and specifically by the Director General of Police (DGP) Office, for the Dgp Cid and Railways G.s. offices, seeks the procurement of a comprehensive suite of office furniture. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7956669. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting on August 31, 2026, at 11:57 AM, with the closing deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 120 items, specifically including Executive Tables (V4), Modular Tables, Meeting Tables (Centre Table V2), and Revolving Chairs (V5), all designated as (Q2). A required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000.0 must accompany each bid. The physical address for the issuing authority is 4th Floor, Police Bhavan, Sector 18, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, with the postal code 382018. This procurement is crucial for furnishing the specified government offices within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Power Grid Corporation Imphal West..read more
Supply of Composite Office Tables and Revolving Chairs for Technical Education..read more
Procurement of Composite Office Tables and Revolving Chairs for Valsad Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category