| Tender Title | Office Furniture Supply for Power Grid Corporation Imphal West | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964294 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Imphal West , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically from their North Eastern Region Power System Improvement Project located at Yurembam Langjing Achouba, Imphal West, Manipur (PIN-795113). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7964294, and the tender is dated 31-08-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 31-08-2026 at 3:31 PM and concluding on 30-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The tender seeks to acquire a total quantity of 42 items within the category of office furniture, specifically encompassing Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS8126 (V2), Revolving Chairs (V5), and General Purpose Chairs, with all items being designated as PAC (Proprietary Article Certificate) only. The procurement will be managed from the Corporate Office Gurgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more
Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more
Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category