Procurement of Composite Office Tables and Revolving Chairs for Valsad Health Office

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Composite Office Tables and Revolving Chairs for Valsad Health Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961885Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Composite Office Tables and Revolving Chairs for Valsad Health Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961885
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, for the procurement of office furniture for the Indian System of Medicine and Homeopathy office located in Valsad, Gujarat. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7961885, is open from August 31, 2026, 9:53 AM until September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The requirement includes a total quantity of 27 units comprising composite office tables that conform to IS 8126 (V2) specifications and revolving chairs (V5) as per specified quality standards. This procurement is crucial for furnishing the designated government office and ensuring an efficient working environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATCDAO_7b1103c4-04ed-4198-92281787659800826_TDO@AHWA.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806979.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of Composite Office Tables and Revolving Chairs for Technical Education..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for REIL Jaipur: Writing Pad Chairs, Composite Tables,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Composite Office Table Procurement for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Western Railway Tender

Supply of IS 8126 (V2) Compliant Composite Office Tables..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Composite Office Tables Conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Standards..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of Composite Office Tables and Revolving Chairs for Technical...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for REIL Jaipur: Writing Pad Chairs, Composite...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Composite Office Table Procurement for PGIMER Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Western Railway Tender

Supply of IS 8126 (V2) Compliant Composite Office Tables...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Composite Office Tables Conforming to IS 8126 (V2)...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category