Gujarat Forests: Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Forests: Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7824255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Forests: Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7824255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines a requirement from the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Deputy Conservator of Forest, Dhrangadhra office, for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7824255, will commence on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The services sought are for the provision of MUV vehicles operating on a 24/7 basis, with an expected usage of 3000 kilometers per month and 364 hours for outstation travel. This presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer their fleet and professional driving services to support the operational needs of the Dhrangadhra Forest Division within the state of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for North East Frontier Railway..read more

Kamrup , Assam

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel, 24/7..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Western Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for North East Frontier Railway...read more

Kamrup , Assam

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel, 24/7...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More