| Tender Title | Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel, 24/7 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963648 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the South East Central Railway under the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Office of Sr. CDOBSP, Bilaspur, CG (Pin: 495004), presents a critical requirement for **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963648, seeks proposals for the provision of **MUV vehicles for outstation use, encompassing 1400 kilometers and 24/7 availability for 364 hours on a monthly basis**. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 1:43 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 58,500 is stipulated for participation. This tender is hosted by the Hq New General Manager Secr office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Monthly MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations..read more
Monthly MUV Taxi Hiring for 2000km Outstation Operations..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring for North East Frontier Railway..read more
24/7 Outstation MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Power Grid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category