| Tender Title | Supply of 1100 Waste Containers for Gandhinagar Wildlife Circle | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865184 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically on behalf of the Conservator of Forests, Gandhinagar Wildlife Circle. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7865184, concerns the supply of "Waste Container (V3) (Q4)" with a total required quantity of 1100 units. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and the bid end date of 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,450.0 is mandated. This procurement falls under the purview of the Gandhinagar Wildlife Circle office, operating under the MinistryState of Gujarat, and is dated 01-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation..read more
Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Gandhinagar..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category