Supply of Potassium Sulphate for Gujarat Social Forestry Division

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Potassium Sulphate for Gujarat Social Forestry Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977217Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Potassium Sulphate for Gujarat Social Forestry Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977217
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Deputy Conservator of Forests, Social Forestry Division, Rajkot (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7977217), seeks quotations for the supply of Potassium Sulphate (Q3). The bid commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:02 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 9000 units of Potassium Sulphate is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹78,000.0. This opportunity is presented by the Deputy Conservator of Forests, Social Forestry Division, Rajkot, operating under the Gujarat Ministry/State name.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824951.pdf
  • Document
    atc_2a0d2503-b45a-4225-8b831788160590895_Dfo@1234.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Essential Laboratory and Medical Chemical Reagents..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Potassium Permanganate Supply for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Potassium Carbonate Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Nickel Sulphate Procurement for Indian Space Research Organisation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 99% Purity Potassium Ferro Cyanide..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Essential Laboratory and Medical Chemical...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Potassium Permanganate Supply for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Potassium Carbonate Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Nickel Sulphate Procurement for Indian Space Research Organisation...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 99% Purity Potassium Ferro Cyanide...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More