| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Toiletries and Cleaning Supplies for Tribal Development Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7672886 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Tribal Development Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Office of the Assistant Commissioner Tribal Development, Surat, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential **toiletries items**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7672886 and dated 19-06-2026, this procurement aims to furnish a substantial **total quantity of 24,615 units**. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of daily-use items crucial for hygiene and cleanliness, including but not limited to **acid, phenyl, wipers, brooms, washing powder, toilet brushes, toilet cleaner, dustbins (small and big), mops, door mats, coconut wooden brooms, dustpans, toilet dolls, and bathroom mugs**. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids within the designated period, which commences on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender, managed under the GEM portal, offers a streamlined process for participation and is an important undertaking by the Commissionerate of Tribal Development in Gujarat to ensure the provision of necessary sanitary supplies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools..read more
Request For Proposal
 For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries, Stationery,..read more
Indian Navy Supply: Dishwashing Liquid, Door Hardware, and Cleaning Cloths..read more
Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category