| Tender Title | Hiring Taxi and Inspection Vehicles for Indo-Pak Border Smart Fencing Project, Gujarat Sector | ||
| Tender ID | 166872 | Tender Reference Number | 04/EE/BFD V/Bhuj/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 07:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.92 L | Tender Location | , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 07:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 07:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 07:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,832 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Replacement Of Existing 104.00 Km Damaged Fencing With Improved Smart Fencing From Bp 1051 To Bp 1135 (phase-3) Along Indo-pak Border In Gujarat Sector Bhuj (sh: Providing Services For Hiring Of Taxi/inspection Vehicle For Ae-ii & Iii, Bfd-v, Cpwd, Bhuj
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Executive Engineer (Civil)-V, Bhuj, invites sealed bids for the crucial services of hiring taxi/inspection vehicles for AE-II & III, BFD-V, CPWD, Bhuj. This tender, identified as NIT/RFP NO 04/EE/BFD V/Bhuj/2026-27, is part of a larger project involving the replacement of existing 104.00 km of damaged fencing with an improved smart fencing system along the Indo-Pak Border in the Gujarat Sector, specifically from BP 1051 to BP 1135 (Phase-3). The estimated cost for this services contract is ₹ 23,91,600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47,832 to be paid via Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG, drawn in favor of the Executive Engineer, BFD-V, CPWD, Bhuj-Kutch. Bidders are required to have ownership of the commercial vehicles they propose to provide, evidenced by copies of their RC. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, 07:34 PM, until August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, concluding on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including proof of EMD, work experience certificates, affidavits, PAN card, GST registration, commercial vehicle RC, and driver details, must be submitted to ensure eligibility. The contract duration for this "Hiring of Vehicles" tender is 12 months.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(c)-v, Bhuj |
| Address | Ee, Bfd-v, Cpwd, 68 Bn Bsf Campus Mundra Road |
| Contact Details | 8851291918 |
| bhueebfd5.cpwd@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Vehicles And Services Under Dmas Project..read more
Selection Of Transporter/ Travel Agency For Hiring Of Taxi, Buses And..read more
Monthly Electric Vehicle Hire for Delhi Health Department Operations..read more
Electric Vehicle Hiring Services for Munitions India Limited, Bhandara..read more
Guwahati ESIC Model Hospital Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category