Monthly Electric Vehicle Hire for Delhi Health Department Operations

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Electric Vehicle Hire for Delhi Health Department Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935609Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Electric Vehicle Hire for Delhi Health Department Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935609
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Delhi, specifically through the Directorate of Family Welfare, located at Vikas Bhawan-2, Shamnath Marg, Civil Lines, Delhi-54. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935609, concerns the hiring of electric vehicles on a monthly basis. The eligible vehicle models are Tata Nexon EV, Tata Tigor EV, and Tata Punch.ev, with a specified usage limit of 2400 KMs per month or 300 hours, and the vehicles are to be in white color. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 2:44 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 39,600.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is crucial for the Directorate of Family Welfare to procure sustainable transportation solutions to support their operations within Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Tender For A.c Vehicle With Driver Without Fuel On Monthly Rent..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mecon Limited Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Monthly Electric Vehicle Hiring for Commercial MUV, MPV, and SUV Fleets..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Electric Vehicle Hiring for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Tender For A.c Vehicle With Driver Without Fuel On Monthly...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mecon Limited Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Monthly Electric Vehicle Hiring for Commercial MUV, MPV, and SUV...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Electric Vehicle Hiring for South Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More