Supply and Installation of Ductable Air Conditioning Systems for Bank of Baroda, Rajkot

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Ductable Air Conditioning Systems for Bank of Baroda, Rajkot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937936Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Ductable Air Conditioning Systems for Bank of Baroda, Rajkot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937936
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Ductable Air Conditioning Solutions for Bank of Baroda, Rajkot** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937936, is being issued by the Bank of Baroda, within the Banking Sector and under the purview of the Ministry of Finance, for the procurement and installation of Ductable Air Conditioning units at their Rajkot office, located at 360001 BOB Building, 2nd Floor, MG Road, Rajkot. The tender, dated 20-08-2026, is open for bidding from 20-08-2026 at 3:55 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) focuses specifically on "Ductable AC". The total quantity required is 28 units, encompassing not only the supply of Ductable AC units of 11 TR capacity but also their comprehensive installation. Furthermore, the scope of work includes the dismantling of existing Ductable AC systems, and the provision of all necessary accessories such as Ductable AC Copper Pipe, Ductable AC collar, and Ductable AC PVC Pipe, as detailed within the Item Category. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential infrastructure upgrade.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ductable_ac_2026-08-19-17-22-46_acf7dd72fa89580908c3e54bd73f713b.pdf
  • Document
    Addition_0cfb648d-83ea-4609-9f4b1787221201453_manageroa@158176.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779341.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More