EPC for Lothal Museum and Orientation Centre Construction in Gujarat

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 283 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPC for Lothal Museum and Orientation Centre Construction in Gujarat
Tender ID2026_ASI_917927_1Tender Reference NumberT-20/1/2026-MUSEUM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 283 Cr Tender LocationLothal Archaeological Site Gujarat , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPC for Lothal Museum and Orientation Centre Construction in Gujarat
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_917927_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT-20/1/2026-MUSEUM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 283 Cr
  • Tender LocationLothal Archaeological Site Gujarat,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,66,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Detailed Design, Procurement, Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of Museum Cum Orientation Centre At Lothal, Gujarat

The Archaeological Survey of India, through the Director Museum, is inviting bids for a comprehensive EPC contract to undertake the Detailed Design, Procurement, Construction, Testing, and Commissioning of a Museum cum Orientation Centre at the Lothal Archaeological Site in Gujarat. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number T-20/1/2026-MUSEUM, represents a significant opportunity with a tender value of ₹2,83,00,00,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from July 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A crucial Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM, to be held at Dharohar Bhawan, 24 Tilak Marg, New Delhi. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,66,00,000, payable to DG ASI in New Delhi. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the same New Delhi address. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Museum
AddressDharohar Bhawan, 24 Tilak Marg New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Museum Curation, Interior Design, and Commissioning..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Tender For Execution Of Work Under Mcew(museum) Chanderi Museum At Chanderi,..read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Balance Work For Construction Of 8-lane Access-controlled Expressway From Km 128.0..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Expression Of Interest For Engagement Of Agency For Master Planning And..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Museum Curation, Interior Design, and Commissioning...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Tender For Execution Of Work Under Mcew(museum) Chanderi Museum At...read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Balance Work For Construction Of 8-lane Access-controlled Expressway From Km...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Expression Of Interest For Engagement Of Agency For Master Planning ...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More