| Tender Title | AAI Residential Colony Electrical Reconfiguration and Repair at SVPI Airport, Ahmedabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_287212_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/AHM/ENGG(E)/NIT-01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.75 L | Tender Location | S.v.p.i. Airport, Ahmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,28,261 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconfiguration And Misc Repair Work In Aai Residential Colony At Svpi Airport, Ahmedabad. (subhead- Electrical Work 2026-27)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AAI/AHM/ENGG(E)/NIT-01/2026-27, is an Open Tender invited by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking. The Airports Authority of India, through its Vadodara Airport office, specifically the Jt. Gen. Mgr. (E-E), is seeking bids for Reconfiguration and Miscellaneous Repair Work within the AAI Residential Colony at SVPI Airport, Ahmedabad, with a specific focus on Electrical Work for the 2026-27 period. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹42,75,368, with a completion period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,28,261. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 14-Aug-2026 at 09:30 AM, with the Document Download End Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission also commences on 14-Aug-2026 at 09:30 AM and closes on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at Ahmedabad Airport. Interested parties should carefully review all stipulated requirements within the tender documents, including Annexures A through D and other supporting documents, to ensure eligibility and complete their submissions accurately by the specified deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jt. Gen. Mgr. (e-e), Vadodara |
| Address | Jt. Gen. Mgr. (e-e), Vadodara Airport |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Passenger Lifts At Aai Residential Colony Including Aicmc, Trichy..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more
Annual Furniture Repair and Spares Contract for Trichy Airport..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Minor Civil Works And Day To Day..read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony Campus,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category